Six Mile Creek

(Boat Ramp at Toledo Bend Reservoir)

Alternate Name(s): 6 mile; six mile

County

State

Texas

Address

Highway 87 South
Hemphill, TX 75948

Latitude

31.23878

Longitude

-93.75579

Description

PUBLIC RAMP no fee.
SRA maintained boat ramp located on south side of six mile creek bridge
Ramp is usable at 159' MSL lake level

Member Comments…


AA2EF8DB-AEF4-4D7F-A3CE-151C580A8A82


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Toledo Bend Reservoir News
Toledo Bend Reservoir Photos
Toledo Bend Reservoir Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
ToledoBend.USLakes.info
THE TOLEDO BEND RESERVOIR WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal